-->

Figure Skating International Assignments

Dates

      Competition       Country       Nominee(s)       Reserve(s)
                                 
01.08 - 05.08.2018       Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy       Bangkok / THA      

Chadwick Wang - Senior Men
Valerie Ang - Intermediate Novice Ladies
Kelly Kok - Intermediate Novice Ladies
Zelia Koh - Basic Novice Ladies

      Ou Yang Yan - Intermediate Novice Ladies
29.08 – 01.09.2018        ISU Junior Grand Prix       Linz / AUT       Pagiel Sng - Junior       Chadwick Wang - Junior Men
12.09 – 15.09.2018       ISU Junior Grand Prix       Richmond / CAN      

Chadwick Wang - Junior Men
Loke Xin Yi - Junior Ladies #

      Pagiel Sng - Junior Men
19.09 - 22.09.2018       Ondrej Nepela Trophy       Bratislava / SVK       Ceciliane Hartmann - Senior Ladies        
20.09 - 22.09.2018       Autumn Classic International       Oakville / CAN       Chadwick Wang - Senior Men
Chloe Ing - Senior Ladies
       
10.10 – 13.10.2018       ISU Junior Grand Prix       Yerevan / ARM       Pagiel Sng - Junior Men
Loke Xin Yi - Junior Ladies #
      Chadwick Wang - Junior Men 
19.10 - 21.10.2018       Halloween Cup       Budapest / HUN       Ceciliane Hartmann - Senior Ladies        
09.11 - 11.11.2018       Prague Riedell Ice Cup       Prague / CZE       Ava Soh - Basic Novice Ladies        
27.11 - 02.12.2018       Bosphorus Cup       Istanbul / TUR       Ava Soh - Basic Novice Ladies        
29.11 - 02.12.2018       Christmas Cup       Budapest / HUN       Ava Soh - Basic Novice Ladies
Ceciliane Hartmann - Senior Ladies
       
04.12 - 07.12.2018       Australian Nationals       Melbourne / AUS       McKayla Ong - Basic Novice Ladies
Pagiel Sng - Junior Men
       
05.12 - 09.12.2018       Santa Claus Cup       Budapest / HUN       Ava Soh - Basic Novice Ladies        
04.02 - 10.02.2019       ISU Four Continents       Anaheim, CA / USA       Chloe Ing - Senior Ladies        
04.03 - 10.03.2019       ISU World Junior Championships       Zagreb / CRO       To be decided        
15.05 - 19.05.2019       Oceania International       Melbourne / AUS       Ava Soh - Basic Novice Ladies
Tricia Tan - Basic Novice Ladies
Ou Yang Yan - Intermediate Novice Ladies